In order to place an order and it to fully process, we will require a number of details from you; including your full name, home address, billing address, contact telephone number, credit/debit card number and card expiry date.

We may, unless you advise otherwise, pass your contact number onto our couriers or delivery agents in case they need to contact you to arrange delivery.


We aim to protect your personal information using the latest in secure server software when your order is placed and account information is taken. The software encrypts all information you input before it is transferred, minimising the risk of data being intercepted before it is received by our systems. We also follow the the UK Data Protection Legislation (the Data Protection Act 1998) protecting your personal information that we store about you from any unauthorised access. We may wish to pass your details onto trusted third-parties that we believe may be of interest to you; if you'd prefer us not to do so, please contact us to inform us of your preference.


At Eat Clean Cuisine we aim to protect your privacy in a number of ways…

Access to all customer information is limited to only those who require necessary access to complete your order.

All sales systems are protected with full login gateways and password protected controls.

We periodically review and update our database access controls to ensure confidentiality and personal data remains protected.

Your Rights

If you are unsure about the personal/account information that we are holding in your name, please contact us and we will advise you further. We are happy to review any of your information we have stored on file and update the records if necessary. Please contact via letter or email to make any amendments. Alternatively you can update any personal information stored in your account by logging into your online account and amending.

Use of 'Cookies'

Our cookies do not contain any personal information about you and are used only to determine your browser and user preferences for our site. We believe that this can greatly assist us in providing you with the service that you desire and to enhance your browsing experience. However, if you prefer, your browser software should enable you not to accept cookies. You should still be able to use our site without cookies enabled.

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your device when you visit a website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognises that cookie. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognise a user’s device. You can find more information about cookies and for a video about cookies Cookies do lots of different jobs, like letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, and generally improve the user experience. They can also help to ensure that adverts you see online are more relevant to you and your interests. A list of all the cookies used on this website by category is set out below.

Performance Cookies These cookies collect information about how visitors use a website, for instance which pages visitors go to most often, and if they get error messages from web pages. These cookies don’t collect information that identifies a visitor. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. It is only used to improve how a website works. By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device. A list of all the cookies used on this website by category is set out below.

Targeting Cookies These cookies are used to deliver adverts more relevant to you and your interests. They are also used to limit the number of times you see an advertisement as well as help measure the effectiveness of the advertising campaign. They are usually placed by advertising networks with the website operator’s permission. They remember that you have visited a website and this information is shared with other organisations such as advertisers. Quite often targeting or advertising cookies will be linked to site functionality provided by the other organisation. By using our website, you agree that we can place these types of cookies on your device. If you want to stop the use of targeting cookies, please visit this page on Google.


In using this website and placing your order, signifies your consent to the collection, processing and use of personal information by Eat Clean Cuisine Limited for the purpose of administering and dealing with your order, account, payment processing, credit reference checking, fraud detection and marketing purposes. Any amendments to our privacy policy will be posted on this website to ensure you are always fully informed of your security rights.

Credit Card Security

We work to protect the security of your information during transmission by using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input. We do not store your credit card numbers when you place an order, nor do we allow you to store this number in your account. Of course, we transmit the entire credit card number to the appropriate credit card company during order processing. It is important for you to protect against unauthorised access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to log off when you finish using a shared computer.

Fancy Something New?


Build A Box